
Orense SC Statistics
Home-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (27 home vs 15 away). Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (19% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (25% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-2-3-1 most used (12 matches); 8 shapes tried.
7 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.47 conceded per game).
10W 8D 16L in last 34 — 1.12 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match this season.
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.12
- Record
- 10W 8D 16L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Conceded per game | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Loses | 6 | 10 | 16 |
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 7 | 3 | 10 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Against | Total | 22 | 28 | 50 |
| For | Average | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| For | Total | 27 | 15 | 42 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 14.29% |
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 12.00% |
| 16-30 | Against | 10 | 20.00% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 7.14% |
| 31-45 | Against | 11 | 22.00% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 19.05% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 16.00% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 10.00% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 16.00% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 19.05% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 7.14% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 4.00% |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| — | Yellow | 2 | 2.47% |
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 8 | 9.88% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 6 | 7.41% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 14 | 17.28% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 15 | 18.52% |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 10 | 12.35% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 20 | 24.69% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 6 | 7.41% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 17 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 25 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 30 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 32 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 12 |
| 4-4-2 | 6 |
| 4-3-3 | 4 |
| 3-4-3 | 3 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 3 |
| 4-1-3-2 | 2 |
| 5-3-2 | 2 |
| 5-4-1 | 1 |
