
Pécsi MFC
Pécsi MFC: next Paksi SE II vs Pécsi MFC · 2026-11-08, last Pécsi MFC vs Dunaujvaros FC, form WW, record 15-1-0 (all competitions).

Pécsi MFC
PEC · Club
Season form, all competitions
- 15-1-0 W-D-L
- 50/8 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 2 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1950
- Coach
- Zoltan Aczel
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Stadion u. 2.
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 9884
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
60% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (30 home vs 20 away).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (24% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 0-15′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
10 clean sheets in 16 matches (0.50 conceded per game).
2W 0D 0L in last 2 — 3.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 3.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 0L
- Momentum
- 100%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| Wins | 9 | 6 | 15 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Loses | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| For | Total | 30 | 20 | 50 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 12.5% |
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 16.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 12 | 24.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 10.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 25.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 10.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 12.5% |
| 61-75 | For | 10 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 2 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 20.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 6 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 2 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 16 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 16 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 0 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 3 |
| For | 2.5 | 10 | 6 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 12 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 13 |
