Sportra logo
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
HomeLive ScoresLeaguesNewsAboutSportra IntelligenceContactPrivacyCookiesTermsDMCAAttribution
Premier LeagueUEFA Champions LeagueBundesligaWorld CupLa LigaSerie ALigue 1EredivisieUEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa Conference LeagueUEFA Nations League

© 2026 Sportra. All rights reserved.

Built by TwinForge · TwinsLegacy

  1. Sportra/
  2. Magyar Kupa/
  3. Pécsi MFC/
  4. Statistics
Pécsi MFC logo

Pécsi MFC Statistics

OverviewSquadTransfersStandingsStatisticsFixtures

Updated 3 Nov 2026, 14:28 UTC

Pécsi MFC season profile

  • Pécsi MFC in the Magyar Kupa: 3 played, 3W 0D 0L, 10 goals for and 4 against. Form WWW.
Magyar Kupa
Magyar Kupa
Hungary · HU · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Team profile

Averaging 3.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.

100
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance
0
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road
36
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate
33
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)
100
Form momentumLast five results weighted to wins

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Most goals in a home game4

Form & momentum

PPG
3.00
Record
3W 0D 0L
Momentum
100%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesWWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game3.30.03.3
Conceded per game1.30.01.3

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

3 over · 0 under

Over 1.5100% over

3 over · 0 under

Over 2.5100% over

3 over · 0 under

Over 3.533% over

1 over · 2 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 3 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

2 over · 1 under

Over 1.567% over

2 over · 1 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 3 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 3 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 3 under

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 10%
  • 16-30′3 goals · 30%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 20%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 10%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 10%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws000
Loses000
Played303
Wins303

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.30.01.3
AgainstTotal404
ForAverage3.30.03.3
ForTotal10010

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against——
0-15For110.00%
16-30For330.00%
16-30Against——
31-45Against125.00%
31-45For220.00%
46-60For110.00%
46-60Against125.00%
61-75For220.00%
61-75Against125.00%
76-90Against125.00%
76-90For110.00%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow133.33%
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Yellow133.33%
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow133.33%
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.521
Against1.521
Against2.503
Against3.503
Against4.503
For0.530
For1.530
For2.530
For3.512
For4.503

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses0
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home—
Loses Away—
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away0
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away0

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
Magyar Kupa