
Reno 1868
Reno 1868: position #1 in USL Championship: Regular Season · 36 pts, last Reno 1868 2–2 Phoenix Rising, form WWD, record 12-4-2 (all competitions).

Reno 1868
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #1 USL Championship: Regular Season position
- 36 USL Championship: Regular Season points
- 12-4-2 W-D-L
- 49/24 Goals F/A
- 1 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2015
- Coach
- I. Russell
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 250 Evans Avenue
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 9013
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 21 | 22 | 36 | — |
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 28 home, 21 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (20% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (31% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
1 clean sheets in 18 matches (1.33 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| Wins | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Loses | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| For | Total | 28 | 21 | 49 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 12.5% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 8 | 16.33% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 4.17% |
| 31-45 | For | 10 | 20.41% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 20.83% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 16.33% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 29.17% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 12.5% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 16.33% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 4.17% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.04% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 6.25% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 6.25% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 5 | 15.62% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 6 | 18.75% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 3.12% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 10 | 31.25% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 15.62% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 1 | 3.12% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 1 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 17 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 2 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 4 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 9 |
| For | 3.5 | 5 | 13 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 15 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Reno 1868 coach and players
Coach: I. Russell
