Reno 1868 season profile
- Reno 1868 in the USL Championship: 18 played, 12W 4D 2L, 49 goals for and 24 against. Form WWDWWDDWWD.
- Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Balanced scoring split: 28 home, 21 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (20% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (31% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
1 clean sheets in 18 matches (1.33 conceded per game).
12W 4D 2L in last 18 — 2.22 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Averaging 2.7 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| Conceded per game | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Moderate goal variance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Loses | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Played | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| Wins | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Against | Total | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| For | Average | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| For | Total | 28 | 21 | 49 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 14.29% |
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 12.50% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 8 | 16.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 10 | 20.41% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 4.17% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 16.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 20.83% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 29.17% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 12.50% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 16.33% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 4.17% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.04% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 6.25% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 6.25% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 5 | 15.63% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 6 | 18.75% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 3.13% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 10 | 31.25% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 15.63% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 1 | 3.13% |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 1 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 17 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 2 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 4 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 9 |
| For | 3.5 | 5 | 13 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 15 |