
Ribeirão

Ribeirão
RIB · Club
Season form
- #14 Position
- 20 Points
- 5-8-13 W-D-L
- 19/37 Goals F/A
- 9 Clean sheets
- 23 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1968
- Coach
- Nelsinho
- Last updated
Home venue
Estádio do Passal
Ribeirão
- Address
- Rua Santa Ana
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 4500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 20 | DLLLD |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity
Road scoring leads the profile (13 away vs 8 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (24% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
9 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.43 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
38
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance62
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road33
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)11
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.546% over
Over 1.529% over
Over 2.50% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.568% over
Over 1.539% over
Over 2.521% over
Over 3.511% over
Over 4.54% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Loses | 5 | 9 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 12 | 28 | 40 |
| For | Total | 8 | 13 | 21 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 9.52% |
| 0-15 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 19.05% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 11.76% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 21.43% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 7.14% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 15 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 20 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses3
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away5
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away4-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home6
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total9
Failed To Score Home9
Failed To Score Away6
Failed To Score Total15
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
