
Ribeirão Statistics
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
Portugal · PT · Season 2023
Seasons on file
Second-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity
Road scoring leads the profile (11 away vs 8 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (24% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
8 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.42 conceded per game).
5W 8D 13L in last 26 — 0.88 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.7 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.
42
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance58
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road33
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)13
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.88
- Record
- 5W 8D 13L
- Momentum
- 13%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| Conceded per game | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.546% over
Over 1.527% over
Over 2.50% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.569% over
Over 1.538% over
Over 2.519% over
Over 3.512% over
Over 4.54% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Loses | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| Against | Total | 9 | 28 | 37 |
| For | Average | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| For | Total | 8 | 11 | 19 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | — | — |
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 10.26% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 15.38% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 17.95% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 11.76% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 20.51% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 5.13% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 18 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 0.5 | 12 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses3
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away4-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away5
Extra
Clean Sheet Home6
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total8
Failed To Score Home8
Failed To Score Away6
Failed To Score Total14
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
