
Samut Sakhon FC
Samut Sakhon FC: position #18 in Thai League 2: Regular Season · 11 pts, last Chiangmai FC 3–1 Samut Sakhon FC, form LLL, record 2-5-27 (all competitions).

Samut Sakhon FC
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #18 Thai League 2: Regular Season position
- 11 Thai League 2: Regular Season points
- 2-5-27 W-D-L
- 25/119 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 1 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Mueang Samut Sakhon District
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 25 | 119 | -94 | 11 | LLLLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (17 home vs 8 away). Away blanking is more common (9 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (24% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
3 clean sheets in 34 matches (3.50 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Loses | 12 | 15 | 27 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 56 | 63 | 119 |
| For | Total | 17 | 8 | 25 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 14 | 11.76% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 4.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 14 | 11.76% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 8.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 19 | 15.97% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 16.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 18 | 15.13% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 24.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 24 | 20.17% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 23 | 19.33% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 24.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 7 | 5.88% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 4.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 31 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 29 | 5 |
| Against | 2.5 | 24 | 10 |
| Against | 3.5 | 17 | 17 |
| Against | 4.5 | 10 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 29 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
