Samut Sakhon FC season profile
- Samut Sakhon FC in the Thai League 2: 34 played, 2W 5D 27L, 25 goals for and 119 against. Form LLLLLLLLLL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (17 home vs 8 away). Away blanking is more common (9 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (24% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
3 clean sheets in 34 matches (3.50 conceded per game).
2W 5D 27L in last 34 — 0.32 PPG. On a 12-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.7 goals scored and 3.5 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| Conceded per game | 3.3 | 3.7 | 3.5 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Loses | 12 | 15 | 27 |
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 3.3 | 3.7 | 3.5 |
| Against | Total | 56 | 63 | 119 |
| For | Average | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| For | Total | 17 | 8 | 25 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0-15 | Against | 14 | 11.76% |
| 16-30 | Against | 14 | 11.76% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 8.00% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 16.00% |
| 31-45 | Against | 19 | 15.97% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 24.00% |
| 46-60 | Against | 18 | 15.13% |
| 61-75 | Against | 24 | 20.17% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | Against | 23 | 19.33% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 24.00% |
| 91-105 | Against | 7 | 5.88% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 4.00% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 31 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 29 | 5 |
| Against | 2.5 | 24 | 10 |
| Against | 3.5 | 17 | 17 |
| Against | 4.5 | 10 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 29 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |