
Sarpsborg 08 II
Sarpsborg 08 II: position #11 in 3. Division - Girone 6, Group F · 32 pts, last Sarpsborg 08 II 0–5 Elverum, form WLL, record 9-5-12 (all competitions).

Sarpsborg 08 II
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #11 3. Division - Girone 6, Group F position
- 32 3. Division - Girone 6, Group F points
- 9-5-12 W-D-L
- 60/62 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 8 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2000
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Haftor Jonssons gate 19
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 8022
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 60 | 62 | -2 | 32 | LDWLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (41 home vs 19 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (22% of goals for).
3 clean sheets in 26 matches (2.38 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Loses | 4 | 8 | 12 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 23 | 39 | 62 |
| For | Total | 41 | 19 | 60 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 8.06% |
| 0-15 | For | 9 | 15.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 17.74% |
| 16-30 | For | 11 | 18.33% |
| 31-45 | Against | 15 | 24.19% |
| 31-45 | For | 13 | 21.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 16.13% |
| 46-60 | For | 11 | 18.33% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 16.13% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 15.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 17.74% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 11.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 19 | 7 |
| Against | 2.5 | 12 | 14 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 15 | 11 |
| For | 2.5 | 8 | 18 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 22 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 23 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
