Sarpsborg 08 II season profile
- Sarpsborg 08 II in the 3. Division - Girone 6: 26 played, 9W 5D 12L, 60 goals for and 62 against. Form WWWDWLDWLL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (41 home vs 19 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (22% of goals for).
3 clean sheets in 26 matches (2.38 conceded per game).
9W 5D 12L in last 26 — 1.23 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Moderate goal variance
Averaging 2.3 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 3.2 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| Conceded per game | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Moderate goal variance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Loses | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| Against | Total | 23 | 39 | 62 |
| For | Average | 3.2 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| For | Total | 41 | 19 | 60 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 8.06% |
| 0-15 | For | 9 | 15.00% |
| 16-30 | For | 11 | 18.33% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 17.74% |
| 31-45 | For | 13 | 21.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 15 | 24.19% |
| 46-60 | For | 11 | 18.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 16.13% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 16.13% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 15.00% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 11.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 17.74% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 19 | 7 |
| Against | 2.5 | 12 | 14 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 15 | 11 |
| For | 2.5 | 8 | 18 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 22 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 23 |