União Carmolandense logo

União Carmolandense

União Carmolandense: last Tocantinópolis 2–1 União Carmolandense, form LDL, record 5-3-3 (all competitions).

União Carmolandense crest

União Carmolandense

Club

LastTocantinópolis 2–1 União CarmolandenseRecord, all competitions5-3-3LDL

Season form, all competitions

  • 5-3-3 W-D-L
  • 17/10 Goals F/A
  • 5 Clean sheets
  • 2 Squad

Club

Founded
1992
Coach
Barbosa
Last updated

Home venue

Estádio Leôncio de Souza Miranda
Estádio Leôncio de Souza Miranda
Araguaína, Tocantins
Address
Avenida Bernardo Sayão
Surface
grass
Capacity
10000

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (10 away vs 7 home).

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (27% of goals for).

5 clean sheets in 11 matches (0.91 conceded per game).

0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest away loss3-2
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
0.33
Record
0W 1D 2L
Momentum
11%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesLDL

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.591% over

10 over · 1 under

Over 1.555% over

6 over · 5 under

Over 2.59% over

1 over · 10 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.555% over

6 over · 5 under

Over 1.527% over

3 over · 8 under

Over 2.59% over

1 over · 10 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 9%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 18%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 27%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 27%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 9%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 9%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played5611
Wins235
Draws303
Loses033

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal2810
ForTotal71017

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against133.33%
0-15For19.09%
16-30Against00.0%
16-30For218.18%
31-45Against133.33%
31-45For327.27%
46-60Against133.33%
46-60For327.27%
61-75Against00.0%
61-75For19.09%
76-90Against00.0%
76-90For19.09%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red00.0%
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red00.0%
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red00.0%
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red150.0%
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red00.0%
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red00.0%
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red150.0%
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red00.0%
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.565
Against1.538
Against2.5110
Against3.5011
Against4.5011
For0.5101
For1.565
For2.5110
For3.5011
For4.5011

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home—
Loses Away3-2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

União Carmolandense coach and players

Coach: Barbosa