União Carmolandense logo

União Carmolandense Statistics

Updated

União Carmolandense season profile

  • União Carmolandense in the Tocantinense: 11 played, 5W 3D 3L, 17 goals for and 10 against. Form WLWLWWWDDL.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Tocantinense
Tocantinense
Brazil · BR · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (10 away vs 7 home).

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (27% of goals for).

5 clean sheets in 11 matches (0.91 conceded per game).

5W 3D 3L in last 11 — 1.64 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.5 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest away loss3-2
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
1.64
Record
5W 3D 3L
Momentum
53%
Resilience
high
Last 11 matchesLDDWWWLWLWD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.41.71.5
Conceded per game0.41.30.9

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.591% over

10 over · 1 under

Over 1.555% over

6 over · 5 under

Over 2.59% over

1 over · 10 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.555% over

6 over · 5 under

Over 1.527% over

3 over · 8 under

Over 2.59% over

1 over · 10 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 9%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 18%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 27%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 27%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 9%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 9%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws303
Loses033
Played5611
Wins235

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.41.30.9
AgainstTotal2810
ForAverage1.41.71.5
ForTotal71017

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For19.09%
0-15Against133.33%
16-30Against——
16-30For218.18%
31-45For327.27%
31-45Against133.33%
46-60For327.27%
46-60Against133.33%
61-75Against——
61-75For19.09%
76-90Against——
76-90For19.09%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red150.00%
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red150.00%
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.565
Against1.538
Against2.5110
Against3.5011
Against4.5011
For0.5101
For1.565
For2.5110
For3.5011
For4.5011

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home—
Loses Away3-2
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0