
Verona U19
Verona U19: position #10 in Campionato Primavera - 1 · 46 pts, last Verona U19 3–5 Cagliari U19, form DWL, record 11-13-11 (all competitions).

Verona U19
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #10 Campionato Primavera - 1 position
- 46 Campionato Primavera - 1 points
- 11-13-11 W-D-L
- 62/62 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 32 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- P. Sammarco
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Via Sogare 9C, Zona Impianti Sport
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 3000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 33 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 57 | 54 | 3 | 46 | WDLDW |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 32 home, 30 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (26% of cautions).
5 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.77 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 17 | 35 |
| Wins | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| Draws | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Loses | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 30 | 32 | 62 |
| For | Total | 32 | 30 | 62 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 9 | 14.52% |
| 0-15 | For | 9 | 14.52% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 17.74% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 11.29% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 9.68% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 9.68% |
| 46-60 | Against | 14 | 22.58% |
| 46-60 | For | 14 | 22.58% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 16.13% |
| 61-75 | For | 12 | 19.35% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 17.74% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 12.9% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 1.61% |
| 91-105 | For | 6 | 9.68% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 3.95% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 12 | 15.79% |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 20 | 26.32% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 12 | 15.79% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 12 | 15.79% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 12 | 15.79% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 6.58% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 30 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 19 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 26 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 32 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 31 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 20 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 34 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Verona U19 coach and players
Coach: P. Sammarco
