Verona U19 season profile
- Verona U19 in the Campionato Primavera - 1: 34 played, 11W 13D 10L, 60 goals for and 59 against. Form WWLDWDLDWL.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 30 home, 30 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (26% of cautions).
5 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.74 conceded per game).
11W 13D 10L in last 34 — 1.35 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Conceded per game | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Loses | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| Against | Total | 27 | 32 | 59 |
| For | Average | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| For | Total | 30 | 30 | 60 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 9 | 15.00% |
| 0-15 | Against | 9 | 15.25% |
| 16-30 | Against | 10 | 16.95% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 11.67% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 10.00% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 10.17% |
| 46-60 | For | 14 | 23.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 13 | 22.03% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 16.95% |
| 61-75 | For | 11 | 18.33% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 16.95% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 11.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 1.69% |
| 91-105 | For | 6 | 10.00% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 3.95% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 12 | 15.79% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 20 | 26.32% |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 50.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 12 | 15.79% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 12 | 15.79% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 12 | 15.79% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 6.58% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 29 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 26 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 30 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 19 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 25 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 33 |